Folders |
2007 Results - Nevada NIAA Southern 1-2-3A RegionalsPublished by
TrackMate Track Meet Manager
|
Place | School | Points |
1st | Pahrump Valley | 173.5 |
2nd | Boulder City | 165 |
3rd | Virgin Valley | 132 |
4th | Faith Lutheran | 120.5 |
5th | Moapa Valley | 78 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Rocky Spencer | Pahrump Valley | 12.07 |
2nd | Robie Sidell | Faith Lutheran | 12.34 |
3rd | Austin Goff | Virgin Valley | 12.39 |
4th | Micah Stell | Faith Lutheran | 12.47 |
5th | Mark Stephens | Boulder City | 12.64 |
6th | Kurt Thien | Boulder City | 12.67 |
7th | Darius Brooks | Pahrump Valley | 12.70 |
8th | Jordan Booth | Pahrump Valley | 12.74 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Rocky Spencer | Pahrump Valley | 23.53 |
2nd | Jordan Booth | Pahrump Valley | 23.77 |
3rd | Micah Stell | Faith Lutheran | 24.14 |
4th | Sean Simon | Faith Lutheran | 24.44 |
5th | J.P. Parker | Virgin Valley | 24.80 |
6th | Ryan Osborne | Faith Lutheran | 25.09 |
7th | Mark Stephens | Boulder City | 25.14 |
8th | Britton Barnum | Virgin Valley | 25.33 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Sergio Castro | Pahrump Valley | 51.82 |
2nd | Sean Simon | Faith Lutheran | 52.55 |
3rd | Jared Patterson | Moapa Valley | 52.62 |
4th | David Sperry | Faith Lutheran | 52.72 |
5th | Conley Masters | Moapa Valley | 53.45 |
6th | John Cartier | Faith Lutheran | 54.15 |
7th | Brandon Martin | Pahrump Valley | 54.77 |
8th | Ande Floyd | Pahrump Valley | 55.15 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Josh Witter | Moapa Valley | 2:04.87 |
2nd | Sergio Castro | Pahrump Valley | 2:05.01 |
3rd | Adam Beach | Boulder City | 2:05.91 |
4th | Cody Barr | Boulder City | 2:07.91 |
5th | Jake Phillips | Boulder City | 2:09.88 |
6th | David Sperry | Faith Lutheran | 2:11.45 |
7th | McCabe Peterson | Virgin Valley | 2:13.31 |
8th | Houston Costa | Moapa Valley | 2:15.02 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Jake Phillips | Boulder City | 4:57.30 |
2nd | Matt Lundgren | Boulder City | 4:57.50 |
3rd | Danny Raddant | Boulder City | 5:00.10 |
4th | Sam Sylvester | Virgin Valley | 5:08.50 |
5th | James Lucas | Pahrump Valley | 5:12.50 |
6th | Johnny Olenick | Faith Lutheran | 5:22.90 |
7th | Anthony Jacobsmeyer | Moapa Valley | 5:23.90 |
8th | Connor White | Pahrump Valley | 5:26.40 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Matt Lundgren | Boulder City | 10:59.50 |
2nd | Sam Sylvester | Virgin Valley | 11:18.50 |
3rd | Tyson Kay | Boulder City | 11:33.20 |
4th | Johnny Olenick | Faith Lutheran | 11:35.20 |
5th | Danny Raddant | Boulder City | 11:52.00 |
6th | Anthony Jacobsmeyer | Moapa Valley | 11:53.60 |
7th | David Jacobi | Pahrump Valley | 11:59.40 |
8th | Brandon Clifford | Moapa Valley | 12:06.90 |
Place | Contestants | School | Time |
1st | Micah Stell John Cartier Chris Garibay Robie Sidell |
Faith Lutheran | 45.27 |
2nd | Austin Goff J.P. Parker Preston Guthrie Bram Frehner |
Virgin Valley | 45.85 |
3rd | Ande Floyd Darius Dolly Jordan Booth Rocky Spencer |
Pahrump Valley | 46.16 |
4th | Neema Khalili Kurt Thien Micheal Misuraca Mark Stephens |
Boulder City | 46.17 |
5th | Chris Hastings Freddie Smith Darrell Moffatt Houston Costa |
Moapa Valley | 50.51 |
Place | Contestants | School | Time |
1st | Ande Floyd Darius Dolly Jordan Booth Rocky Spencer |
Pahrump Valley | 1:33.60 |
2nd | Micah Stell Ryan Osborne Sean Simon Robie Sidell |
Faith Lutheran | 1:34.00 |
3rd | Austin Goff Bram Frehner J.P. Parker Preston Guthrie |
Virgin Valley | 1:35.07 |
4th | Neema Khalili Barry Poindexter Micheal Misuraca Mark Stephens |
Boulder City | 1:35.67 |
5th | Houston Costa Freddie Smith Matt Delgadillo Joseph Rebman |
Moapa Valley | 1:41.10 |
Place | Contestants | School | Time |
1st | Ande Floyd Elias Armendariz Brandon Martin Sergio Castro |
Pahrump Valley | 3:39.26 |
2nd | Barry Poindexter Cody Barr Jake Phillips Micheal Misuraca |
Boulder City | 3:40.13 |
3rd | John Anger John Cartier Ryan Osborne Sean Simon |
Faith Lutheran | 3:44.60 |
Place | Contestants | School | Time |
1st | Jake Phillips Cody Barr Tyson Kay Adam Beach |
Boulder City | 8:48.80 |
2nd | Jared Patterson Josh Witter Matt Delgadillo Brandon Clifford |
Moapa Valley | 8:56.00 |
3rd | Elias Armendariz James Lucas Mark DiLella Sergio Castro |
Pahrump Valley | 8:58.20 |
4th | McCabe Peterson Jesus Gayton Parley Leavitt Colby Jensen |
Virgin Valley | 9:16.00 |
5th | Ryan Bartholomew John Peters Casey Wach Johnny Olenick |
Faith Lutheran | 9:22.10 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Conley Masters | Moapa Valley | 16.50 |
2nd | Casey Knutson | Boulder City | 17.10 |
3rd | Devin Schneider | Pahrump Valley | 17.50 |
4th | Kody Daffer | Pahrump Valley | 17.80 |
5th | Greg Shippee | Pahrump Valley | 17.90 |
6th | Sawyer Goff | Virgin Valley | 18.10 |
7th | Chris Hastings | Moapa Valley | 18.31 |
8th | Trey Harper | Faith Lutheran | 18.36 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Conley Masters | Moapa Valley | 42.70 |
2nd | Bram Frehner | Virgin Valley | 43.23 |
3rd | Sawyer Goff | Virgin Valley | 43.47 |
4th | Matt Delgadillo | Moapa Valley | 44.27 |
5th | Kody Daffer | Pahrump Valley | 44.90 |
6th | Casey Knutson | Boulder City | 45.17 |
7th | Chad Weaver | Boulder City | 46.56 |
8th | Devin Schneider | Pahrump Valley | 47.97 |
Place | Contestant | School | Distance |
1st | Kyle Mills | Pahrump Valley | 19'-4" |
2nd | Austin Goff | Virgin Valley | 18'-9 1/2" |
3rd | Neema Khalili | Boulder City | 17'-11 3/4" |
4th | Robie Sidell | Faith Lutheran | 17'-7 1/4" |
5th | John Cartier | Faith Lutheran | 17'-5 1/2" |
6th | Britton Barnum | Virgin Valley | 17'-4 1/4" |
7th | Colby Jensen | Virgin Valley | 16'-11 3/4" |
8th | Wes House | Faith Lutheran | 16'-7 1/4" |
Place | Contestant | School | Distance |
1st | Steve Cummings | Pahrump Valley | 46'-11 1/4" |
2nd | Scott Snow | Boulder City | 44'-6 1/4" |
3rd | Chris Spadaro | Virgin Valley | 43'-4 1/2" |
4th | Sean Topchi | Boulder City | 42'-11" |
5th | Zach Weldon | Pahrump Valley | 42'-5" |
6th | Tim O'Connor | Boulder City | 41'-7" |
7th | Dallin Wilson | Moapa Valley | 40'-4 1/4" |
8th | Steve Schmidt | Pahrump Valley | 39'-10" |
Place | Contestant | School | Distance |
1st | Reynaldo Veloz | Pahrump Valley | 140'-3" |
2nd | Sean Topchi | Boulder City | 126'-7" |
3rd | Chris Spadaro | Virgin Valley | 125'-11" |
4th | Scott Snow | Boulder City | 124'-11" |
5th | Tim O'Connor | Boulder City | 124'-5" |
6th | Steve Cummings | Pahrump Valley | 115'-10" |
7th | Zach Weldon | Pahrump Valley | 109'-2" |
8th | Dallin Wilson | Moapa Valley | 108'-0" |
Place | Contestant | School | Distance |
1st | Kyle Mills | Pahrump Valley | 43'-10 3/4" |
2nd | Adam Beach | Boulder City | 40'-1" |
3rd | Colby Jensen | Virgin Valley | 39'-8" |
4th | Preston Guthrie | Virgin Valley | 38'-10" |
5th | David Sperry | Faith Lutheran | 38'-7" |
6th | Britton Barnum | Virgin Valley | 38'-3 3/4" |
7th | Alex Anderson | Pahrump Valley | 37'-6 1/2" |
8th | Neema Khalili | Boulder City | 37'-1" |
Place | Contestant | School | Height |
1st | Matt McMurran | Faith Lutheran | 6'-4" |
2nd | Preston Guthrie | Virgin Valley | 5'-8" |
3rd | David Sperry | Faith Lutheran | 5'-8" |
4th | Cody McCracken | Moapa Valley | 5'-6" |
5th | Kyle Mills | Pahrump Valley | 5'-6" |
6th | Alex Dillon | Boulder City | 5'-2" |
7th | Alex Anderson | Pahrump Valley | 5'-0" |
7th | Nate McMurran | Faith Lutheran | 5'-0" |
Place | Contestant | School | Height |
1st | Bram Frehner | Virgin Valley | 13'-0" |
2nd | Colton Teerlink | Virgin Valley | 12'-0" |
3rd | Chris Garibay | Faith Lutheran | 11'-6" |
4th | Parley Leavitt | Virgin Valley | 11'-0" |
5th | Adam Beach | Boulder City | 10'-6" |
6th | Eric Chapman | Pahrump Valley | 10'-6" |
7th | Sam Martorano | Pahrump Valley | 10'-6" |
8th | Alex Dillon | Boulder City | 10'-6" |
Meet Results By Division
Girls
Place | School | Points |
1st | Boulder City | 208 |
2nd | Pahrump Valley | 202 |
3rd | Faith Lutheran | 143 |
4th | Moapa Valley | 71 |
5th | Virgin Valley | 54 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Dominique Maloy | Pahrump Valley | 13.29 |
2nd | Madeleine Courvoisier | Faith Lutheran | 14.26 |
3rd | Casey Burtenshaw | Pahrump Valley | 14.46 |
4th | Carrie Musick | Pahrump Valley | 14.52 |
5th | Meghann Smith | Faith Lutheran | 14.62 |
6th | Elise Smith | Boulder City | 14.82 |
7th | Dominique Bibbins | Faith Lutheran | 14.98 |
8th | Lena Marschall | Boulder City | 14.99 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Dominique Maloy | Pahrump Valley | 25.66 |
2nd | Casey Burtenshaw | Pahrump Valley | 27.98 |
3rd | Carrie Musick | Pahrump Valley | 28.37 |
4th | Elise Smith | Boulder City | 29.07 |
5th | Meghann Smith | Faith Lutheran | 29.13 |
6th | Lena Marschall | Boulder City | 29.47 |
7th | Jessica Nelson | Faith Lutheran | 30.30 |
8th | Alexa Stimson | Faith Lutheran | 30.80 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Dominique Maloy | Pahrump Valley | 58.16 |
2nd | McKenzie Dean | Pahrump Valley | 1:03.29 |
3rd | Haley Albin | Boulder City | 1:04.86 |
4th | Gioia Rhodes | Faith Lutheran | 1:07.50 |
5th | Cally Stanton | Boulder City | 1:07.93 |
6th | Chanelle Knight | Boulder City | 1:08.10 |
7th | Jordan Chappell | Moapa Valley | 1:10.48 |
8th | Jordan Spoon | Faith Lutheran | 1:10.97 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Katie Palmer | Boulder City | 2:27.44 |
2nd | McKenzie Dean | Pahrump Valley | 2:28.61 |
3rd | Haley Albin | Boulder City | 2:30.68 |
4th | Gioia Rhodes | Faith Lutheran | 2:34.95 |
5th | Elli Mulcock | Moapa Valley | 2:35.61 |
6th | Brittany Hatchell | Faith Lutheran | 2:36.55 |
7th | Jordan Chappell | Moapa Valley | 2:36.95 |
8th | JoJo Stanton | Boulder City | 2:39.38 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Katie Palmer | Boulder City | 5:27.20 |
2nd | McKenzie Dean | Pahrump Valley | 5:38.50 |
3rd | JoJo Stanton | Boulder City | 5:55.40 |
4th | Brittany Hatchell | Faith Lutheran | 6:04.50 |
5th | Sara Richner | Boulder City | 6:14.40 |
6th | Keeley Bakken | Faith Lutheran | 6:27.40 |
7th | Hillary Thompson | Moapa Valley | 6:35.20 |
8th | Leisha Marshall | Moapa Valley | 6:47.70 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | McKenzie Dean | Pahrump Valley | 11:57.40 |
2nd | JoJo Stanton | Boulder City | 13:18.00 |
3rd | Sara Richner | Boulder City | 13:21.70 |
4th | Whitney Bowerman | Moapa Valley | 14:16.20 |
5th | Keeley Bakken | Faith Lutheran | 14:19.00 |
6th | Ashley Peterson | Faith Lutheran | 14:43.90 |
7th | Kelsey Hansen | Virgin Valley | 14:58.70 |
8th | Yvette Arredundo | Virgin Valley | 15:31.20 |
Place | Contestants | School | Time |
1st | Tee Tee Hughes Carrie Musick Bethani Jackson Casey Burtenshaw |
Pahrump Valley | 52.10 |
2nd | Sam Mackley Haley Albin Elise Smith Chanelle Knight |
Boulder City | 53.00 |
3rd | Dominique Bibbins Madeleine Courvoisier Jessica Nelson Meghann Smith |
Faith Lutheran | 53.20 |
4th | Stacey Avalos Tylynn Woods Vanessa Witter Ellie Biasi |
Virgin Valley | 55.30 |
5th | Alexa Harter Ariel Perez Jordan Leavitt Katie Bradbury |
Moapa Valley | 57.20 |
Place | Contestants | School | Time |
1st | Tee Tee Hughes Carrie Musick Stephanie Manley Casey Burtenshaw |
Pahrump Valley | 1:53.35 |
2nd | Chanelle Knight Elise Smith Sam Mackley Ashley Vince |
Boulder City | 1:56.09 |
3rd | Lisa Henderson Vanessa Witter Tylynn Woods Stacey Avalos |
Virgin Valley | 1:58.46 |
4th | Dominique Bibbins Jordan Spoon Jessica Nelson Meghann Smith |
Faith Lutheran | 1:58.69 |
5th | Ariel Perez Alexa Harter Alexis Keel Elli Mulcock |
Moapa Valley | 2:03.43 |
Place | Contestants | School | Time |
1st | Ashley Vince Lena Marschall Sam Mackley Chanelle Knight |
Boulder City | 4:19.15 |
2nd | Jordan Spoon Gioia Rhodes Sydney Spoon Alexa Stimson |
Faith Lutheran | 4:27.16 |
3rd | Alexis Keel Jordan Chappell Hillary Thompson Blythe Thompson |
Moapa Valley | 4:30.77 |
4th | Stacey Avalos Sophie Martens Ellie Biasi Lisa Henderson |
Virgin Valley | 4:32.70 |
5th | Kayla Kenney Samantha Sposato Brittany Lindgren Andii Musumeci |
Pahrump Valley | 4:50.55 |
Place | Contestants | School | Time |
1st | Hillary Thompson Jordan Chappell Elli Mulcock Brittany Hughes |
Moapa Valley | 10:32.52 |
2nd | JoJo Stanton Holly Owens Ashley Vince Haley Albin |
Boulder City | 10:44.70 |
3rd | Jordan Spoon Keeley Bakken Brittany Hatchell Gioia Rhodes |
Faith Lutheran | 10:45.77 |
4th | Brittany Lindgren Kayla Kenney Samantha Sposato McKenzie Dean |
Pahrump Valley | 11:55.60 |
5th | Jeanette Martinez Sasha Felshaw Tessa Felshaw Kelsey Hansen |
Virgin Valley | 12:04.31 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Katie Palmer | Boulder City | 15.75 |
2nd | Tee Tee Hughes | Pahrump Valley | 17.47 |
3rd | Blythe Thompson | Moapa Valley | 17.67 |
4th | Cally Stanton | Boulder City | 19.17 |
5th | Stephanie Manley | Pahrump Valley | 19.34 |
6th | Jessica Carter | Faith Lutheran | 19.51 |
7th | Cora Houston | Virgin Valley | 20.04 |
8th | Caley Dunlap | Moapa Valley | 20.12 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Katie Palmer | Boulder City | 46.52 |
2nd | Blythe Thompson | Moapa Valley | 49.27 |
3rd | Tee Tee Hughes | Pahrump Valley | 50.88 |
4th | Cally Stanton | Boulder City | 51.91 |
5th | Cora Houston | Virgin Valley | 54.12 |
6th | Sydney Spoon | Faith Lutheran | 54.38 |
7th | Lena Marschall | Boulder City | 54.61 |
8th | Caley Dunlap | Moapa Valley | 55.98 |
Place | Contestant | School | Distance |
1st | Dominique Maloy | Pahrump Valley | 16'-4 1/2" |
2nd | Sophie Martens | Virgin Valley | 14'-2" |
3rd | Stephanie Manley | Pahrump Valley | 13'-11 3/4" |
4th | Madeleine Courvoisier | Faith Lutheran | 13'-11 1/4" |
5th | Dominique Bibbins | Faith Lutheran | 13'-8 1/2" |
6th | Ellie Biasi | Virgin Valley | 12'-10 3/4" |
7th | Alex Kulish | Faith Lutheran | 12'-9" |
8th | Endea Dawson | Boulder City | 12'-2 1/2" |
Place | Contestant | School | Distance |
1st | Elizabeth Brackins | Faith Lutheran | 35'-7 3/4" |
2nd | Alexis Abou-Halaka | Pahrump Valley | 35'-5 1/4" |
3rd | Ashley Rencher | Pahrump Valley | 33'-6 1/2" |
4th | Endea Dawson | Boulder City | 31'-10 1/4" |
5th | Alexis Keel | Moapa Valley | 30'-1 3/4" |
6th | Sara Lee | Pahrump Valley | 28'-8 1/4" |
7th | Emily Koch | Faith Lutheran | 27'-7" |
8th | Kirsten Leavitt | Virgin Valley | 26'-10 1/2" |
Place | Contestant | School | Distance |
1st | Ashley Vince | Boulder City | 101'-10" |
2nd | Ashley Rencher | Pahrump Valley | 100'-0" |
3rd | Chelsea Stemmer | Boulder City | 98'-10" |
4th | Emily Koch | Faith Lutheran | 89'-1" |
5th | Alexis Abou-Halaka | Pahrump Valley | 87'-3" |
6th | Kirsten Leavitt | Virgin Valley | 80'-8" |
7th | Meagan Hauser | Faith Lutheran | 77'-1" |
8th | Courtney Salmon | Pahrump Valley | 76'-11" |
Place | Contestant | School | Distance |
1st | Stephanie Manley | Pahrump Valley | 32'-6" |
2nd | Chelsea Stemmer | Boulder City | 32'-3" |
3rd | Alexis Keel | Moapa Valley | 31'-6 1/2" |
4th | Jessica Carter | Faith Lutheran | 29'-8 3/4" |
5th | Jacqueline Meyer | Faith Lutheran | 29'-7" |
6th | Brittany Lindgren | Pahrump Valley | 28'-10" |
7th | Endea Dawson | Boulder City | 28'-7 1/2" |
8th | Devyn Moen | Pahrump Valley | 28'-6" |
Place | Contestant | School | Height |
1st | Chelsea Stemmer | Boulder City | 4'-10" |
2nd | Madeleine Courvoisier | Faith Lutheran | 4'-8" |
3rd | Cally Stanton | Boulder City | 4'-4" |
4th | Blythe Thompson | Moapa Valley | 4'-2" |
5th | Alex Kulish | Faith Lutheran | 4'-2" |
6th | Lauren Cooper | Faith Lutheran | 4'-2" |
7th | Sara Lee | Pahrump Valley | 4'-0" |
7th | Amber Shields | Pahrump Valley | 4'-0" |
Place | Contestant | School | Height |
1st | Sophie Martens | Virgin Valley | 8'-6" |
2nd | Kristi Devita | Boulder City | 8'-6" |
3rd | Bridgette Cota | Boulder City | 7'-6" |
4th | Jessica Nelson | Faith Lutheran | 7'-6" |
5th | Rochelle Hathaway | Boulder City | 6'-6" |
6th | Bethani Jackson | Pahrump Valley | 6'-6" |
7th | Melissa Crutchfield | Faith Lutheran | 6'-0" |
8th | Courtney Thomas | Faith Lutheran | 6'-0" |
TrackMate Track Meet Manager
www.microsport.com
2007 Southern 2A Regionals
Friday, May 11, 2007
Meet Results By Division
Boys
Place | School | Points |
1st | White Pine | 324 |
2nd | Lincoln County | 200 |
3rd | The Meadows | 103 |
4th | West Wendover | 3 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Rogers, Ian | The Meadows | 11.93 |
2nd | Kyle Kopp | White Pine | 12.33 |
3rd | Thomas Pyett | White Pine | 12.36 |
4th | Bernal, Chris | Lincoln County | 12.66 |
5th | Alex Jones | White Pine | 12.72 |
6th | Barclay, Dutch | Lincoln County | 12.76 |
7th | Beck, Marc | The Meadows | 12.80 |
8th | Tibbits, Trent | Lincoln County | 13.26 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Rogers, Ian | The Meadows | 23.85 |
2nd | Kyle Kopp | White Pine | 24.32 |
3rd | Thomas Pyett | White Pine | 24.45 |
4th | Alex Jones | White Pine | 24.99 |
5th | Bernal, Chris | Lincoln County | 25.27 |
6th | Barclay, Dutch | Lincoln County | 25.28 |
7th | Beck, Marc | The Meadows | 25.95 |
8th | Tibbits, Trent | Lincoln County | 26.15 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Alex Jones | White Pine | 54.78 |
2nd | Hilts, Graham | The Meadows | 55.55 |
3rd | Cody Kopp | White Pine | 56.45 |
4th | Ian Tracy | White Pine | 56.46 |
5th | Beck, Marc | The Meadows | 56.75 |
6th | Escobedo, Maori | Lincoln County | 57.82 |
7th | Caldwell, Conner | The Meadows | 1:00.29 |
8th | Brooks, Nathan | Lincoln County | 1:01.98 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Escobedo, Maori | Lincoln County | 2:17.48 |
2nd | Cody Kopp | White Pine | 2:18.84 |
3rd | Frehner, Jonathan | Lincoln County | 2:23.15 |
4th | Caldwell, Conner | The Meadows | 2:24.88 |
5th | Colton Stones | White Pine | 2:26.98 |
6th | Nic Tracy | White Pine | 2:32.82 |
7th | Danny Poulson | White Pine | 2:34.13 |
8th | Rufty, Archie | The Meadows | 2:36.09 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Hansen, Dylan | Lincoln County | 5:20.30 |
2nd | Nic Tracy | White Pine | 5:21.70 |
3rd | Colton Stones | White Pine | 5:28.30 |
4th | William Marsh | White Pine | 5:37.40 |
5th | Rufty, Archie | The Meadows | 5:43.40 |
6th | Miller, Will | Lincoln County | 5:48.00 |
7th | Peter Holloway | White Pine | 5:59.30 |
8th | Lesicka, Leland | Lincoln County | 6:33.10 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Hansen, Dylan | Lincoln County | 11:47.60 |
2nd | Nic Tracy | White Pine | 12:18.50 |
3rd | Skylar Forbush | White Pine | 12:23.30 |
4th | William Marsh | White Pine | 12:29.50 |
5th | Miller, Will | Lincoln County | 12:30.20 |
6th | Brian Pay | White Pine | 13:08.70 |
7th | Babcock, Brandon | Lincoln County | 15:13.70 |
8th | Lesicka, Leland | Lincoln County | 15:49.00 |
Place | Contestants | School | Time |
1st | Alex Jones Jacob Bradshaw Thomas Pyett Kyle Kopp |
White Pine | 46.47 |
2nd | Hilts, Graham Jia, Wenbo Lindemuth, Paul Rogers, Ian |
The Meadows | 49.91 |
3rd | Bernal, Chris Tibbits, Trent Shinkle, Larry Wadsworth, Cory |
Lincoln County | 50.00 |
Place | Contestants | School | Time |
1st | Tibbits, Trent Thomas, Jon Pinkham, Zach Barclay, Dutch |
Lincoln County | 1:42.06 |
2nd | Ebel, Ryan Hilts, Graham Kufuor, Nana Rogers, Ian |
The Meadows | 1:45.63 |
3rd | Russ Manzonie Kipp Syme Russell Lucas Justin Borland |
White Pine | 1:47.90 |
Place | Contestants | School | Time |
1st | Burton, Joe Frehner, Jonathan Escobedo, Maori Brooks, Nathan |
Lincoln County | 4:04.72 |
2nd | Cody Kopp Ian Tracy Russ Manzonie Colton Stones |
White Pine | 4:05.19 |
3rd | Friedman, Josh Kufuor, Nana Martinez, Patrick Gutzwa, Justin |
The Meadows | 4:33.45 |
Place | Contestants | School | Time |
1st | Wadsworth, Cory Frehner, Jonathan Hansen, Dylan Miller, Will |
Lincoln County | 9:37.20 |
2nd | Cody Kopp Colton Stones Nic Tracy Danny Poulson |
White Pine | 9:54.80 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Joe Nardi | White Pine | 18.30 |
2nd | Nathan Hughes | White Pine | 18.50 |
3rd | Pinkham, Zach | Lincoln County | 18.90 |
4th | Kufuor, Nana | The Meadows | 19.30 |
5th | Justin Borland | White Pine | 20.20 |
6th | Jake Keogh | White Pine | 20.40 |
7th | Holt, Chauncey | Lincoln County | 20.72 |
8th | Hunt, Zach | Lincoln County | 20.74 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Nathan Hughes | White Pine | 46.79 |
2nd | Kufuor, Nana | The Meadows | 47.94 |
3rd | Pinkham, Zach | Lincoln County | 47.99 |
4th | Smith, Neal | Lincoln County | 48.46 |
5th | Joe Nardi | White Pine | 50.20 |
6th | Jake Keogh | White Pine | 51.40 |
7th | Hunt, Zach | Lincoln County | 54.73 |
8th | Justin Borland | White Pine | 55.60 |
Place | Contestant | School | Distance |
1st | Thomas Pyett | White Pine | 18'-7 1/4" |
2nd | Kyle Kopp | White Pine | 18'-4 1/4" |
3rd | Jacob Bradshaw | White Pine | 18'-2 1/2" |
4th | Wadsworth, Cory | Lincoln County | 17'-6 3/4" |
5th | Shinkle, Larry | Lincoln County | 16'-7" |
6th | Holt, Chauncey | Lincoln County | 16'-6 1/4" |
7th | Ian Tracy | White Pine | 15'-11 1/4" |
8th | Ebel, Ryan | The Meadows | 14'-4 1/4" |
Place | Contestant | School | Distance |
1st | Nurkhair Teleu | White Pine | 40'-4" |
2nd | Bratton, Nick | The Meadows | 39'-10 1/2" |
3rd | Thomas, Jon | Lincoln County | 38'-9 3/4" |
4th | William Dominguez | White Pine | 34'-11" |
5th | Miller, Nathan | Lincoln County | 33'-2" |
6th | Cade Willes | White Pine | 31'-11" |
7th | Brooks, Nathan | Lincoln County | 28'-10 3/4" |
8th | Nathan Lund | West Wendover | 25'-5 1/2" |
Place | Contestant | School | Distance |
1st | Thomas, Jon | Lincoln County | 120'-9" |
2nd | Nurkhair Teleu | White Pine | 98'-8" |
3rd | Joe Nardi | White Pine | 96'-0" |
4th | Bratton, Nick | The Meadows | 92'-4" |
5th | Cade Willes | White Pine | 73'-3" |
6th | Smith, Neal | Lincoln County | 73'-2" |
7th | Nathan Lund | West Wendover | 69'-1" |
8th | Burton, Joe | Lincoln County | 65'-5" |
Place | Contestant | School | Distance |
1st | Wadsworth, Cory | Lincoln County | 40'-10 3/4" |
2nd | Jacob Bradshaw | White Pine | 37'-6 1/4" |
3rd | Russ Manzonie | White Pine | 37'-1 3/4" |
4th | Shinkle, Larry | Lincoln County | 35'-7" |
5th | Ian Tracy | White Pine | 35'-1 3/4" |
6th | Beck, Marc | The Meadows | 33'-7" |
7th | Avery, Jeremy | Lincoln County | 32'-4 3/4" |
8th | Russell Lucas | White Pine | 32'-1" |
Place | Contestant | School | Height |
1st | Jacob Bradshaw | White Pine | 5'-9" |
2nd | Bernal, Chris | Lincoln County | 5'-9" |
3rd | Jake Keogh | White Pine | 5'-2" |
4th | Russ Manzonie | White Pine | 5'-2" |
5th | Nathan Hughes | White Pine | 5'-2" |
6th | Rufty, Archie | The Meadows | 5'-0" |
7th | Pinkham, Zach | Lincoln County | 4'-8" |
8th | Hunt, Zach | Lincoln County | 4'-6" |
Place | Contestant | School | Height |
1st | Kipp Syme | White Pine | 10'-6" |
2nd | Shinkle, Larry | Lincoln County | 9'-0" |
3rd | Russell Lucas | White Pine | 8'-0" |
4th | James Millar | White Pine | 7'-6" |
5th | Nathan Hughes | White Pine | 7'-6" |
Meet Results By Division
Girls
Place | School | Points |
1st | White Pine | 294 |
2nd | The Meadows | 202 |
3rd | Lincoln County | 65 |
4th | West Wendover | 8 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Stockton, Danica | The Meadows | 15.38 |
2nd | Amber Bodenheimer | White Pine | 15.85 |
3rd | Erin Gonzales | White Pine | 16.02 |
4th | Sela, Ariella | The Meadows | 16.22 |
5th | Tortomasi, Arianna | The Meadows | 16.42 |
6th | Jordan Ashby | White Pine | 16.75 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Kaeli Willes | White Pine | 30.74 |
2nd | Yee, Diana | The Meadows | 31.60 |
3rd | Amber Bodenheimer | White Pine | 32.17 |
4th | Erin Gonzales | White Pine | 32.37 |
5th | Teal Collins | White Pine | 33.04 |
6th | Tortomasi, Arianna | The Meadows | 33.57 |
7th | Hoenemeyer, Lauren | The Meadows | 34.77 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Lovell, Ashley | The Meadows | 1:04.40 |
2nd | Kaeli Willes | White Pine | 1:06.67 |
3rd | Catlin Ankney | White Pine | 1:08.64 |
4th | Fong, Kristyna | The Meadows | 1:09.25 |
5th | Stockton, Danica | The Meadows | 1:09.47 |
6th | Justine Williams | White Pine | 1:12.71 |
7th | Kori Baker | White Pine | 1:15.04 |
8th | Walsh, Laura | The Meadows | 1:15.41 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Lovell, Ashley | The Meadows | 2:40.69 |
2nd | Kelsie Fullmer | White Pine | 2:48.63 |
3rd | Selena Large | White Pine | 2:54.64 |
4th | Walsh, Laura | The Meadows | 2:56.14 |
5th | Stockton, Danica | The Meadows | 3:00.77 |
6th | Ware, Chelsea | The Meadows | 3:01.78 |
7th | Kayla Hamilton | White Pine | 3:02.48 |
8th | Monica Medina | White Pine | 3:03.38 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Kelsie Fullmer | White Pine | 6:33.60 |
2nd | Selena Large | White Pine | 6:51.60 |
3rd | Ashley O'Flaherty | White Pine | 7:00.60 |
4th | Monica Medina | White Pine | 7:15.80 |
5th | Ware, Chelsea | The Meadows | 7:23.90 |
6th | Gloria Prieto | West Wendover | 7:38.10 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Lovell, Ashley | The Meadows | 14:16.10 |
2nd | Kelsie Fullmer | White Pine | 14:30.90 |
3rd | Ashley O'Flaherty | White Pine | 15:18.80 |
4th | Selena Large | White Pine | 15:20.00 |
5th | Ware, Chelsea | The Meadows | 16:47.60 |
6th | Hao, Eileen | The Meadows | 17:41.50 |
Place | Contestants | School | Time |
1st | Oakley Almberg Amber Bodenheimer Teal Collins Paulette Newman |
White Pine | 58.50 |
2nd | Avery, Tiffany Bradshaw, Alisa Lesicka, Jennifer Mathews, Mary |
Lincoln County | 58.80 |
3rd | Capanna, Brianna Hoenemeyer, Lauren Karabachev, Anna Sela, Ariella |
The Meadows | 1:06.30 |
Place | Contestants | School | Time |
1st | Amber Bodenheimer Erin Gonzales Jordan Ashby Justine Williams |
White Pine | 2:08.23 |
2nd | Avery, Tiffany Bradshaw, Alisa Lesicka, Jennifer Mathews, Mary |
Lincoln County | 2:10.47 |
3rd | Capanna, Brianna Hoenemeyer, Lauren Karabachev, Anna Tortomasi, Arianna |
The Meadows | 2:23.21 |
Place | Contestants | School | Time |
1st | Justine Williams Kori Baker Erin Gonzales Jordan Ashby |
White Pine | 5:10.08 |
2nd | Karabachev, Anna Sela, Ariella Tortomasi, Arianna Yee, Diana |
The Meadows | 5:26.03 |
Place | Contestants | School | Time |
1st | Kayla Hamilton Selena Large Monica Medina Ashley O'Flaherty |
White Pine | 12:49.96 |
2nd | Hao, Eileen Walsh, Laura Ware, Chelsea Markell, Elle |
The Meadows | 14:45.18 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Yee, Diana | The Meadows | 19.03 |
2nd | Lesicka, Jennifer | Lincoln County | 19.46 |
3rd | Fong, Kristyna | The Meadows | 19.47 |
4th | Jamee Patch | White Pine | 21.50 |
5th | Kayla Hamilton | White Pine | 23.73 |
6th | Kori Baker | White Pine | 28.24 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Fong, Kristyna | The Meadows | 52.96 |
2nd | Lesicka, Jennifer | Lincoln County | 55.30 |
3rd | Yee, Diana | The Meadows | 57.87 |
4th | Heather Hamilton | White Pine | 1:00.64 |
5th | Jamee Patch | White Pine | 1:01.04 |
Place | Contestant | School | Distance |
1st | Avery, Tiffany | Lincoln County | 13'-7 1/4" |
2nd | Catlin Ankney | White Pine | 12'-8" |
3rd | Heather Hamilton | White Pine | 12'-7 3/4" |
4th | Stockton, Danica | The Meadows | 12'-4 1/2" |
5th | Justine Williams | White Pine | 11'-0 1/4" |
6th | Teal Collins | White Pine | 10'-8 1/4" |
Place | Contestant | School | Distance |
1st | Capanna, Brianna | The Meadows | 31'-7 1/2" |
2nd | Starr Collins | White Pine | 26'-10 3/4" |
3rd | Kaeli Willes | White Pine | 24'-2 3/4" |
4th | Garcia, Alyssa | Lincoln County | 23'-7 1/2" |
5th | Sela, Ariella | The Meadows | 20'-6 1/4" |
6th | Hoenemeyer, Lauren | The Meadows | 20'-3 3/4" |
7th | Gloria Prieto | West Wendover | 17'-8" |
Place | Contestant | School | Distance |
1st | Capanna, Brianna | The Meadows | 98'-6" |
2nd | Starr Collins | White Pine | 67'-10" |
3rd | Garcia, Alyssa | Lincoln County | 58'-5" |
4th | Walsh, Laura | The Meadows | 57'-0" |
5th | Tobler, Maryann | Lincoln County | 52'-11" |
6th | Gloria Prieto | West Wendover | 44'-6" |
Place | Contestant | School | Distance |
1st | Heather Hamilton | White Pine | 31'-3 3/4" |
2nd | Avery, Tiffany | Lincoln County | 30'-7 1/4" |
3rd | Catlin Ankney | White Pine | 28'-9 1/2" |
4th | Teal Collins | White Pine | 27'-4" |
Place | Contestant | School | Height |
1st | Heather Hamilton | White Pine | 4'-3" |
2nd | Catlin Ankney | White Pine | 4'-2" |
3rd | Kelsie Fullmer | White Pine | 4'-0" |
4th | Kayla Hamilton | White Pine | 3'-10" |
Place | Contestant | School | Height |
1st | Fong, Kristyna | The Meadows | 8'-0" |
2nd | Oakley Almberg | White Pine | 7'-6" |
3rd | Kaeli Willes | White Pine | 7'-0" |
TrackMate Track Meet Manager
www.microsport.com
2007 Southern 1A Regionals
Friday, May 11, 2007
Meet Results By Division
Boys
Place | School | Points |
1st | Spring Mountain | 139 |
2nd | Calvary Chapel | 108 |
3rd | Indian Springs | 83 |
4th | Tonopah | 67 |
5th | Pahranagat Valley | 64.5 |
6th | Beatty | 59 |
7th | Lund | 55 |
8th | Trinity | 49 |
9th | Round Mountain | 44.5 |
10th | Laughlin | 0 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Terence Stanley | Spring Mountain | 12.16 |
2nd | Trey Hawkins | Trinity | 12.26 |
3rd | Brock Flaming | Tonopah | 12.28 |
4th | Mykal Petersen | Round Mountain | 12.40 |
5th | Dakota Smith | Tonopah | 12.55 |
6th | Josh Rivera | Calvary Chapel | 12.90 |
7th | C. Keke | Spring Mountain | 12.91 |
8th | Gabe Barletta | Calvary Chapel | 13.25 |
8th | Chase Leavitt | Pahranagat Valley | 13.25 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Terence Stanley | Spring Mountain | 24.02 |
2nd | Steve Gooden | Calvary Chapel | 24.06 |
3rd | Trey Hawkins | Trinity | 24.66 |
4th | Mykal Petersen | Round Mountain | 24.72 |
5th | Cameron Lee | Trinity | 24.79 |
6th | Dakota Smith | Tonopah | 24.80 |
7th | Julien Mejia | Calvary Chapel | 25.12 |
8th | Jeremy Langley | Indian Springs | 25.65 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Steve Gooden | Calvary Chapel | 52.31 |
2nd | Kaiser Pittman | Spring Mountain | 54.15 |
3rd | Tyrell Akers | Round Mountain | 54.41 |
4th | Cameron Lee | Trinity | 57.08 |
5th | Josh Roemer | Pahranagat Valley | 57.62 |
6th | Robby Reid | Lund | 59.44 |
7th | Ike Spencer | Pahranagat Valley | 1:01.71 |
8th | Philllip Farris | Tonopah | 1:02.85 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Tyrell Akers | Round Mountain | 2:09.73 |
2nd | Kevin Valentine | Tonopah | 2:14.26 |
3rd | Taylor Poulson | Pahranagat Valley | 2:19.88 |
4th | Jeremy Adras | Calvary Chapel | 2:21.80 |
5th | Luke Matheson | Lund | 2:22.51 |
6th | C. Kimble | Spring Mountain | 2:28.85 |
7th | Dominic Byrnes | Calvary Chapel | 2:32.75 |
8th | Philllip Farris | Tonopah | 2:34.78 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Luke Matheson | Lund | 5:09.70 |
2nd | Josh Clark | Pahranagat Valley | 5:15.10 |
3rd | Ricardo Martinez | Beatty | 5:24.60 |
4th | Dominic Byrnes | Calvary Chapel | 5:28.30 |
5th | Jesse Martinez | Spring Mountain | 5:30.60 |
6th | Jeremy Adras | Calvary Chapel | 5:39.40 |
7th | Anthony Melgoza | Indian Springs | 5:45.30 |
8th | Abraham Deniz | Beatty | 5:59.50 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Luke Matheson | Lund | 11:34.20 |
2nd | Josh Clark | Pahranagat Valley | 11:35.40 |
3rd | Jesse Martinez | Spring Mountain | 12:04.60 |
4th | Ricardo Martinez | Beatty | 12:14.60 |
5th | Joe Dodson | Beatty | 12:21.40 |
6th | Anthony Melgoza | Indian Springs | 12:32.50 |
7th | Jake Forsberg | Calvary Chapel | 12:48.40 |
8th | Chris Howard | Indian Springs | 13:22.30 |
Place | Contestants | School | Time |
1st | Josh Rivera Gabe Barletta Julien Mejia Tyler Arsen |
Calvary Chapel | 48.11 |
2nd | Alvin Crisp Brock Flaming Dakota Smith Kevin Valentine |
Tonopah | 48.35 |
3rd | Anthony Mabry Darrell Simon Joseph Wayman C. Keke |
Spring Mountain | 48.88 |
4th | Lu#5 Lu#6 Lu#7 Lu#8 |
Lund | 50.25 |
5th | Chris Payton Joe Serrano Jose Mendoza Josh Britton |
Beatty | 50.75 |
6th | Jeremy Langley Tyler Ellis Forrest Kelly Garrett Huff |
Indian Springs | 57.59 |
Place | Contestants | School | Time |
1st | Tyler Arsen Julien Mejia Steve Gooden Dan Barletta |
Calvary Chapel | 1:36.20 |
2nd | Darrell Simon Joseph Wayman Anthony Mabry C. Keke |
Spring Mountain | 1:42.90 |
3rd | Chris Payton Jose Mendoza Josh Britton Cody Diehl |
Beatty | 1:45.10 |
4th | Lu#9 Lu#10 Lu#11 Lu#12 |
Lund | 1:47.30 |
5th | Jeremy Langley Tyler Ellis Gerald Cahoon Garrett Huff |
Indian Springs | 1:50.80 |
Place | Contestants | School | Time |
1st | Julien Mejia Steve Gooden Tyler Arsen Chase Lopez |
Calvary Chapel | 3:43.52 |
2nd | Brandon Stirling Ike Spencer Chase Leavitt Josh Roemer |
Pahranagat Valley | 3:57.70 |
3rd | Kaiser Pittman Darrell Simon Rueban Conway C. Kimble |
Spring Mountain | 3:58.70 |
4th | Ronny Gogan Tyler McFate Corey Malden Forrest Kelly |
Indian Springs | 3:58.90 |
5th | Josh Britton Abraham Deniz John Stark Ricardo Martinez |
Beatty | 4:12.05 |
Place | Contestants | School | Time |
1st | Josh Clark Brandon Stirling Josh Roemer Taylor Poulson |
Pahranagat Valley | 9:40.40 |
2nd | C. Kimble Rueban Conway Joseph Wayman Jesse Martinez |
Spring Mountain | 9:46.70 |
3rd | Tyler Arsen Jeremy Adras Dominic Byrnes Jake Forsberg |
Calvary Chapel | 9:49.10 |
4th | Joe Dodson Abraham Deniz Ricardo Martinez John Stark |
Beatty | 10:04.60 |
5th | Corey Malden Anthony Melgoza Adam Miller Chris Howard |
Indian Springs | 10:47.00 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Terence Stanley | Spring Mountain | 17.10 |
2nd | Kaiser Pittman | Spring Mountain | 18.00 |
3rd | Mitchell Lehner | Tonopah | 18.20 |
4th | R. Penny | Spring Mountain | 18.60 |
5th | Tyler McFate | Indian Springs | 18.90 |
6th | Jeffery Blackburn | Tonopah | 19.70 |
7th | AJ Salazar | Round Mountain | 19.80 |
8th | Dan Barletta | Calvary Chapel | 20.04 |
8th | Mykal Petersen | Round Mountain | 20.04 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Terence Stanley | Spring Mountain | 44.23 |
2nd | Kaiser Pittman | Spring Mountain | 44.40 |
3rd | Tyler McFate | Indian Springs | 44.47 |
4th | Mitchell Lehner | Tonopah | 45.97 |
5th | R. Penny | Spring Mountain | 48.20 |
6th | Jeffery Blackburn | Tonopah | 48.77 |
7th | Sam Lee | Calvary Chapel | 49.24 |
8th | Joe Dodson | Beatty | 51.24 |
Place | Contestant | School | Distance |
1st | Cameron Lee | Trinity | 18'-5 1/2" |
2nd | Trey Hawkins | Trinity | 18'-4" |
3rd | Ronny Gogan | Indian Springs | 17'-11" |
4th | Taylor Poulson | Pahranagat Valley | 17'-2 1/2" |
5th | Josh Roemer | Pahranagat Valley | 17'-1" |
6th | Gabe Barletta | Calvary Chapel | 16'-6 3/4" |
7th | Tyrell Akers | Round Mountain | 16'-0 3/4" |
8th | Alvin Crisp | Tonopah | 15'-11" |
Place | Contestant | School | Distance |
1st | Forrest Kelly | Indian Springs | 44'-2" |
2nd | Andrew Brown | Spring Mountain | 41'-10 1/2" |
3rd | Bobby Murray | Tonopah | 39'-11 1/2" |
4th | William Copsey | Spring Mountain | 38'-9" |
5th | Riley Kurcz | Calvary Chapel | 38'-6 1/2" |
6th | Ike Spencer | Pahranagat Valley | 36'-5" |
7th | Steven Carnell | Tonopah | 36'-2 1/2" |
8th | Casey Lacovara | Lund | 34'-4" |
Place | Contestant | School | Distance |
1st | Forrest Kelly | Indian Springs | 138'-7" |
2nd | Josh Niman | Lund | 117'-10" |
3rd | Andrew Brown | Spring Mountain | 96'-9" |
4th | Bobby Murray | Tonopah | 94'-10" |
5th | Riley Kurcz | Calvary Chapel | 93'-2" |
6th | John Lacovara | Lund | 89'-9" |
7th | AJ Salazar | Round Mountain | 85'-8" |
8th | William Copsey | Spring Mountain | 84'-8" |
Place | Contestant | School | Distance |
1st | Ronny Gogan | Indian Springs | 40'-0" |
2nd | Tyrell Akers | Round Mountain | 39'-1 3/4" |
3rd | Taylor Poulson | Pahranagat Valley | 37'-4 1/4" |
4th | Kevin Valentine | Tonopah | 37'-3 1/4" |
5th | Mykal Petersen | Round Mountain | 35'-8" |
6th | Anthony Mabry | Spring Mountain | 35'-0" |
7th | Sam Lee | Calvary Chapel | 34'-11 1/2" |
8th | Josh Rivera | Calvary Chapel | 34'-0 3/4" |
Place | Contestant | School | Height |
1st | Ronny Gogan | Indian Springs | 5'-9" |
2nd | Trey Hawkins | Trinity | 5'-8" |
3rd | Robby Reid | Lund | 5'-6" |
4th | Riley Kurcz | Calvary Chapel | 5'-4" |
5th | Jose Mendoza | Beatty | 5'-4" |
Place | Contestant | School | Height |
1st | Ryan Odiorne | Calvary Chapel | 10'-0" |
2nd | Cody Diehl | Beatty | 10'-0" |
3rd | Joe Serrano | Beatty | 8'-0" |
4th | Chris Payton | Beatty | 8'-0" |
5th | Chris Howard | Indian Springs | 6'-6" |
Meet Results By Division
Girls
Place | School | Points |
1st | Laughlin | 183 |
2nd | Indian Springs | 91 |
3rd | Lund | 87 |
4th | Round Mountain | 76 |
5th | Beatty | 57 |
6th | Calvary Chapel | 47 |
7th | Tonopah | 41 |
8th | Trinity | 39 |
9th | Pahranagat Valley | 13 |
10th | Spring Mountain | 0 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Ariana Hardy | Laughlin | 13.78 |
2nd | Rebecca Kurcz | Calvary Chapel | 14.11 |
3rd | Amber Smith | Calvary Chapel | 14.14 |
4th | Erica Barajas | Trinity | 14.54 |
5th | Lindsay Wilson | Tonopah | 14.71 |
6th | Elexia Stafford | Laughlin | 15.02 |
7th | Kaici Hirsch | Tonopah | 15.34 |
8th | Tia Calbert | Trinity | 15.38 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Alysia Deyampert | Laughlin | 29.27 |
2nd | Amber Smith | Calvary Chapel | 29.71 |
3rd | Elexia Stafford | Laughlin | 30.38 |
4th | Lindsay Wilson | Tonopah | 30.60 |
5th | Jeri Lynn Brody | Laughlin | 30.74 |
6th | Erica Barajas | Trinity | 31.29 |
7th | Lorraine True | Beatty | 31.93 |
8th | Erica Speranzella | Indian Springs | 32.22 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Alysia Deyampert | Laughlin | 1:04.46 |
2nd | Katie Redmann | Round Mountain | 1:05.46 |
3rd | Jen Porte | Beatty | 1:09.63 |
4th | Katelynd McClary | Indian Springs | 1:10.27 |
5th | Brenda Cortez | Laughlin | 1:11.40 |
6th | Chantel McDonald | Laughlin | 1:13.00 |
7th | Dara Delgado-Lawrence | Trinity | 1:13.60 |
8th | Danielle Noll | Trinity | 1:14.20 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Megan Stewart | Lund | 2:35.70 |
2nd | Keisha Stewart | Lund | 2:42.07 |
3rd | Blanca Ramirez | Round Mountain | 2:42.77 |
4th | Janelle Ivins | Lund | 2:44.14 |
5th | Brenda Cortez | Laughlin | 2:46.54 |
6th | Kara Rimington | Lund | 2:52.28 |
7th | Alex Condray | Laughlin | 2:55.35 |
8th | Alexa Martindale | Trinity | 2:56.82 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Megan Stewart | Lund | 6:06.80 |
2nd | Janelle Ivins | Lund | 6:21.10 |
3rd | Brenda Cortez | Laughlin | 6:37.60 |
4th | Alex Condray | Laughlin | 6:45.50 |
5th | Daniela Moreno | Beatty | 7:21.70 |
6th | Mackenzie Musselman | Round Mountain | 7:56.30 |
7th | Sheeva Morgan | Beatty | 8:35.50 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Megan Stewart | Lund | 13:08.37 |
2nd | Alex Condray | Laughlin | 14:11.61 |
3rd | Janelle Ivins | Lund | 15:08.40 |
4th | Mackenzie Musselman | Round Mountain | 18:13.97 |
Place | Contestants | School | Time |
1st | Alysia Deyampert Vicenza Dix Shae Gitter Jessica Gnadt |
Laughlin | 54.40 |
2nd | Helena Laus Tia Calbert Danielle Noll Erica Barajas |
Trinity | 57.60 |
3rd | Kimberly Campos Kaici Hirsch Taneesha Knight Lindsay Wilson |
Tonopah | 57.80 |
4th | Jennifer Mutz Jen Porte Lorraine True Markie Cohan |
Beatty | 58.20 |
5th | Lu#5 Lu#6 Lu#7 Lu#8 |
Lund | 58.90 |
6th | Kiara Sargent Ginny Traster Erica Speranzella Jessica O'Dell |
Indian Springs | 59.40 |
Place | Contestants | School | Time |
1st | Jeri Lynn Brody Vicenza Dix Shae Gitter Ariana Hardy |
Laughlin | 1:58.73 |
2nd | Kimberly Campos Kaici Hirsch Taneesha Knight Lindsay Wilson |
Tonopah | 2:04.74 |
3rd | Helena Laus Tia Calbert Danielle Noll Erica Barajas |
Trinity | 2:06.04 |
4th | Jennifer Mutz Lorraine True Markie Cohan Jen Porte |
Beatty | 2:06.60 |
5th | Kiara Sargent Erica Speranzella Ginny Traster Jessica O'Dell |
Indian Springs | 2:07.24 |
Place | Contestants | School | Time |
1st | Kim Benavides Vicenza Dix Ariana Hardy Alysia Deyampert |
Laughlin | 4:39.77 |
2nd | Daniela Moreno Lorraine True Jennifer Mutz Emma Frias |
Beatty | 5:25.01 |
3rd | Jeanae Langley Ashley Daines Nichole Williams Corrin Patty |
Indian Springs | 6:14.90 |
Place | Contestants | School | Time |
1st | Lu#13 Lu#14 Lu#15 Lu#16 |
Lund | 11:09.04 |
2nd | Kim Benavides Alex Condray Brenda Cortez Jessica Gnadt |
Laughlin | 11:22.52 |
3rd | Blanca Ramirez Mackenzie Musselman Octavia Akers Rachel Ladouceur |
Round Mountain | 13:00.52 |
4th | Daniela Moreno Leah Moore Sheeva Morgan Emma Frias |
Beatty | 14:28.07 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Jessica Gnadt | Laughlin | 18.79 |
2nd | Kiara Sargent | Indian Springs | 18.89 |
3rd | Rebecca Kurcz | Calvary Chapel | 19.36 |
4th | Helena Laus | Trinity | 19.96 |
5th | Octavia Akers | Round Mountain | 20.41 |
6th | Jessica O'Dell | Indian Springs | 20.46 |
7th | Felicia Nardi | Lund | 21.16 |
8th | Chantel McDonald | Laughlin | 21.81 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Jessica Gnadt | Laughlin | 51.06 |
2nd | Rebecca Kurcz | Calvary Chapel | 52.21 |
3rd | Keisha Stewart | Lund | 52.49 |
4th | Kiara Sargent | Indian Springs | 53.98 |
5th | Helena Laus | Trinity | 55.65 |
6th | Elexia Stafford | Laughlin | 55.91 |
7th | Markie Cohan | Beatty | 1:02.67 |
8th | Chantel McDonald | Laughlin | 1:03.79 |
Place | Contestant | School | Distance |
1st | Katie Redmann | Round Mountain | 13'-11 1/4" |
2nd | Amber Smith | Calvary Chapel | 13'-4 1/2" |
3rd | Blanca Ramirez | Round Mountain | 13'-3 1/2" |
4th | Katelynd McClary | Indian Springs | 13'-1 1/2" |
5th | Jeri Lynn Brody | Laughlin | 13'-0 1/2" |
6th | Jen Porte | Beatty | 12'-9 1/4" |
7th | Vicenza Dix | Laughlin | 12'-5 3/4" |
8th | Cherice Manning | Trinity | 12'-1 1/2" |
Place | Contestant | School | Distance |
1st | Amber White | Beatty | 31'-9 1/2" |
2nd | Ashley Brock | Tonopah | 31'-3" |
3rd | Jeri Lynn Brody | Laughlin | 28'-2 1/4" |
4th | Mandy Barker | Pahranagat Valley | 28'-2" |
5th | Jeanae Langley | Indian Springs | 25'-5" |
6th | Nikki Schofield | Pahranagat Valley | 23'-4" |
7th | Rachel Ladouceur | Round Mountain | 22'-11" |
8th | Brianna Rivera | Laughlin | 22'-5" |
Place | Contestant | School | Distance |
1st | Katelynd McClary | Indian Springs | 97'-5" |
2nd | Ashley Brock | Tonopah | 85'-0" |
3rd | Jeanae Langley | Indian Springs | 71'-10" |
4th | Amber White | Beatty | 70'-1" |
5th | Brianna Rivera | Laughlin | 67'-8" |
6th | Rachel Ladouceur | Round Mountain | 64'-7" |
7th | Rachel Delaney | Trinity | 64'-5" |
8th | Octavia Akers | Round Mountain | 60'-1" |
Place | Contestant | School | Distance |
1st | Katie Redmann | Round Mountain | 33'-3" |
2nd | Shae Gitter | Laughlin | 30'-10 1/2" |
3rd | Ginny Traster | Indian Springs | 26'-9" |
4th | Brindi Strong | Pahranagat Valley | 26'-5" |
Place | Contestant | School | Height |
1st | Ariana Hardy | Laughlin | 5'-2" |
2nd | Blanca Ramirez | Round Mountain | 4'-11" |
3rd | Katelynd McClary | Indian Springs | 4'-10" |
4th | Kara Rimington | Lund | 4'-8" |
5th | Katie Redmann | Round Mountain | 4'-8" |
6th | Rebecca Kurcz | Calvary Chapel | 4'-6" |
Place | Contestant | School | Height |
1st | Shae Gitter | Laughlin | 8'-0" |
2nd | Erica Speranzella | Indian Springs | 7'-6" |
3rd | Ginny Traster | Indian Springs | 7'-0" |
4th | Ashley Daines | Indian Springs | 6'-6" |
History for Nevada NIAA Southern D1A-D3-D4 Regionals
Year | Results | Videos | News | Photos | Blogs |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | 1 | ||||
2019 | 2 | ||||
2016 | 1 | 4 |
Show 12 more